Laos Visa

Laos Visa for Cambodia passport holder living in United Arab Emirates

Call +971 4375 0400+971 4375 0400 for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


Laos visas are valid for 60 days from the date of issue. Please apply only within 60 days of your travel dates.

Laos tourist visa is not required for citizens of Cambodia for a stay up to 30 days.

Laos 

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Laos?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Laos. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Laos visa for citizens of Cambodia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Laos embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to