Apply online Visit our office Visit our office
Mail documents Courier pickup and delivery We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in China visa services since 2014, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of China. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to China and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            China Visa

China Visa for Hungary passport holder living in United Arab Emirates

Call +971 4375 0400+971 4375 0400 for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


China embassy only grants single entry visa for first time visitors

Fill out China tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

1
China visa application form. Upon order completion, please download, print and sign China visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
2
Original, signed Hungary passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity and have at least 2 visa pages.
3
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
4
Proof of status. Original evidence of your legal status in UAE (Original of UAE residence permit, resident visa, or Emirati ID card).with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
5
No Objection Certificate. Original letter from your employer on business letterhead, addressed to "The Consulate of China, Visa Section, Dubai". The letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
•Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify applicant's name, passport number, and employment status/position held in the company).
• List the applicant's monthly salary and specify the duration of employment.
• State that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job after your trip.
• Business owners are required to provide a valid Trade License Copy.
• For pupils and students, proof of enrollment in school or university.
• For minors under the age of 18 travelling with/without parents, consent of both parents/legal guardians, either through a notarized certificate or by an authorization signed in front of the visa officer. Copies of both parents’ passports are required.
• If sponsored by spouse/parents, Passport and UAE Visa copy of the sponsor as well as a copy of birth/ marriage certificate must be submitted.

6
E-Gate Card (if applicable). Holders of e-Gate card who don't have the latest entry stamp to UAE on their passport must go to the immigration office in the airport and request an entry certificate.
7
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
8
Hotel Reservations. Copy of hotel reservations.
9
Personal invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide a letter of invitation from the host in China, instead of a hotel reservation. The letter must be signed and should be address to the "Consulate of China, Visa Section." The letter must contain the following information:
Personal information of the applicant: Name, gender, date of birth, and passport details
Details of the visit: Dates, purpose, places to visit, and places of accommodation
Details of the inviting party: Name, address, phone number, and relationship to the applicant
Proof of residence (electricity bill / water bill)

You will also need to provide a copy the host's ID, or, if they are not a citizen of China, copies of their China residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
10
Tourist invitation. If your travel is being organized by a tour group in China, an official Invitation Letter for Tourist issued by Duly Authorized Tourism Unit in China can be used in place of the hotel reservation.
11
Multiple Entry Letter. If multiple entries are desired, a detailed letter explaining precisely why the multiple entry visa is necessary. The decision to grant or deny the Multiple entry visa to China lays entirely with the China Embassy.
12
Trade License. Copy of the applicant's employer trade license.
Full and detailed required documents list will be provided upon placing the order.
Additional required documents for minors (under 18):
Application form. The application form must be signed by both parents.
Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.
Parents' passport copies. A copy of the information pages of both parents' signed passports.
When applying for a child with Chinese parents, the applicant must also provide proof of parents' status in the United Arab Emirates.
Additional requirements for applicants born in China, Hong Kong, Macau, or Taiwan
Chinese name. The applicant's name written in Chinese characters.
Proof of name change. If the applicant's name has changed since birth, please provide a copy of the court order or marriage certificate showing the name change.
Previous visa. Copy of a previously issued Chinese visa or copy of the information page from your Chinese, Hong Kong, Macau, or Taiwanese passport. Note: If your old passport has not been canceled, you will be required to submit the original passport with your application.

China tourist visa fees for citizens of Hungary

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 1 year
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in China: 30 days China visa help
Maximum stay in China: 30 days China visa help
Credit card
China visa for citizens of Hungary is required. For more information please contact the nearest China embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Dubai

+971 4375 0400+971 4375 0400

>a/< e;79#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;79#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Saturday — Thursday, 9 am - 6 pm

VisaHQ.ae

Office 1501, DAMAC Executive Bay Towers, Tower B

Business Bay

Dubai

Saturday — Thursday, 9 am - 6 pm