Kazakhstan Visa

Kazakhstan Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +971 4375 0400Call +971 4375 0400
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


Applicants of Kazakh origin must submit proof that their citizenship has been formally relinquished through the Embassy of Kazakhstan.

All foreign citizen must register at the local Office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan or at the hotel within 72 hours upon arrival to Kazakhstan.

Kazakhstan tourist visa is not required for citizens of United Arab Emirates for a stay up to 30 days.

Kazakhstan 

Mostly requested by citizens of United States, Canada and United Kingdom
Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Kazakhstan?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Kazakhstan. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Kazakhstan visa for citizens of United Arab Emirates is required. For more information please contact the nearest Kazakhstan embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to